Gig Posters

Posters: 156383 | Bands: 135985 | Designers: 11550                 
   
       RSS Feeds

Username:   Password: 
Register      

Social Networking Activity                 



 Bands  Designers  New Arrivals  Top Lists  Forums  Buy Posters  Submit  Merch Store  Advertise  Widgets  Help

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1

    Default Promoter from CT looking for people to design posters thread #4

    Hey everyone,

    So with more and more shows it's been harder to keep checking this site. If interested please send an email over to info@manicproductions.org

    Our website is Manic Productions so you can check there for updates on new shows.

    8/10 Wallingford, CT @ Cherry Street Station (Constants) Derrick Shanholtzer

    8/10 New Haven, CT @ Cafe Nine (Twin Sister/Memoryhouse) Ross Menze

    8/11 Milford, CT @ Daniel Street (The Album Leaf) Jason Taylor

    8/12 New Haven, CT @ Cafe Nine (Nite Jewel/CAVE) Sean Star Wars

    8/17 Milford, CT @ Daniel Street (Lou Barlow + the missingmen) Jason Taylor

    8/30 New Haven, CT @ Toad's Place (This Will Destroy You) Derrick Shanholtzer

    9/3 New Haven, CT @ Toad's Place (Built To Spill)

    9/7 New Haven, CT @ Lilly's Pad (Fucked Up)

    9/9 New Haven, CT @ Lilly's Pad (Caspian) Derrick Shanholtzer

    9/14 Milford, CT @ Daniel Street (El Ten Eleven/Dosh) Paloma Chavez

    9/14 New Haven, CT @ Lilly's Pad (Defiance, Ohio)

    9/16 New Haven, CT @ Lilly's Pad (Hallelujah The Hills)

    9/26 Milford, CT @ Daniel Street (Bettie Serveert)

    9/28 New Haven, CT @ Cafe Nine (The Toasters)

    9/29 New Haven, CT @ Lilly's Pad (Nails)

    10/1 New Haven, CT @ Lilly's Pad (Envy)

    10/9 New Haven, CT @ Cafe Nine (The Octopus Project) Anrew Jeon

    10/12 Milford, CT @ Daniel Street (Deerhoof/Xiu Xiu)

    10/26 New Haven, CT @ Cafe Nine (The Ruby Suns)

    11/1 Milford, CT @ Daniel Street (The Felice Brothers)

    11/13 New Haven, CT @ Cafe Nine (The Meatmen/Touch and Go Book Release Party)
    Last edited by manicmark; 08-11-2010 at 12:03 AM.

  2. #2

    Default

    updated list - things have been a bit crazy so if I haven't gotten back feel free to send over another email . . thanks for understanding.

    8/30 New Haven, CT @ Toad's Place (This Will Destroy You) Derrick Shanholtzer

    8/31 Milford, CT @ Daniel Street (Order of Ennead) Ryan Adams

    9/3 New Haven, CT @ Toad's Place (Built To Spill) Jason Taylor

    9/7 New Haven, CT @ Lilly's Pad (Fucked Up)

    9/9 New Haven, CT @ Lilly's Pad (Caspian) Derrick Shanholtzer

    9/14 Milford, CT @ Daniel Street (El Ten Eleven/Dosh) Paloma Chavez

    9/14 New Haven, CT @ Lilly's Pad (Defiance, Ohio)

    9/16 New Haven, CT @ Lilly's Pad (Hallelujah The Hills)

    9/17 New Haven, CT @ Lilly's Pad (Woods) Dan Wiese

    9/26 Milford, CT @ Daniel Street (Bettie Serveert)

    9/28 New Haven, CT @ Cafe Nine (The Toasters)

    9/29 New Haven, CT @ Lilly's Pad (Nails) Dave Hutchinson

    9/29 Milford, CT @ Daniel Street (Shonen Knife)

    10/1 New Haven, CT @ Lilly's Pad (Envy)

    10/2 New Haven, CT @ Lilly's Pad (Tim Kasher-Cursive) Dan Wiese

    10/9 New Haven, CT @ Cafe Nine (The Octopus Project) Andrew Jeon

    10/12 Milford, CT @ Daniel Street (Deerhoof/Xiu Xiu)

    10/26 New Haven, CT @ Cafe Nine (The Ruby Suns) Gregor Koerting

    10/28 New Haven, CT @ Lilly's Pad (A Sunny Day in Glasgow)

    11/1 Milford, CT @ Daniel Street (The Felice Brothers)

    11/13 New Haven, CT @ Cafe Nine (The Meatmen/Touch and Go Book Release Party)
    Last edited by manicmark; 08-30-2010 at 10:24 AM.

  3. #3

    Default

    Hey guys,

    Been a long while - haven't checked this thing in a bit. Below is an updated list of our shows (that need posters) We've been adding new shows weekly so if you are interested please keep an eye on our website Manic Productions and email info@manicproductions.org if you are interested

    March 14 - Kurt Vile and the Violators

    March 16 - Jarrod Gorbel (The Honorary Title)

    March 19 - The Carrier

    March 19 - Mark Kozelek (of Sun Kil Moon & Red House Painters)

    March 23 - Sebadoh

    March 26 - Vetiver

    March 28 - The Funeral Pyre

    March 29 - An Horse

    March 29 - Arabrot (Norway)

    March 30 - Those Darlins

    April 5 - Mike Watt + the missingmen

    April 6 - Gobble Gobble

    April 8 - Cloud Nothings

    April 11 - Acid Mothers Temple

    April 13 - Parts & Labor

    April 16 - The Slackers

    April 17 - Local H

    April 20 - Grandchildren

    April 23 - SKA IS DEAD tour

    April 27 - Grass Widow

    April 30 - Low

    May 1 - Black Anvil

    May 2 - The Pains of Being Pure at Heart / Twin Shadow

    May 9 - The Growlers

    May 12 - Margot & The Nuclear So and So's

    May 14 - Guitar Wolf

    May 16 - John Vanderslice / Damien Jurado

    May 17 - Tune-Yards

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •